Image
Image Image Image
Image

100% Guaranteed

PASSAsia is with pleasure to brings its policies as per the national and international rules and regulations related to copyright of the intellectual capital of this web site and its contents, any user doesn't have, what so ever the provision to copy text, images, ideas and any other visual and other contents of this web site without written permission from the PASS Research and Consultancy (Pvt) Ltd.

However, you have the full authority and freedom to download the given files FREE or you can buy online or offline all the other solutions, services, documents, designs, materials, videos, presentations, templates, software etc. those are available for sale in this site.

Copyright details of this site, its contents and the dynamic operations as follows:

PASS Research and Consultancy (Pvt) Ltd

67/5 Talawatugoda Road Pitakotte Sri Jayawardanapura 10100 Sri Lanka

Telephone +94 112 878168 Fax +94 114047417 E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy, Guarantee, & Quality Policy of PASS Asia guarantee the Best Return for Your Investment.

PASS Asia Privacy Policy and Quality Policy are one of its powerful documents to guide the Company to execute its Mission with the systems and procedures established and operations at the Company. This Quality Policy is applicable to any product purchased from PASS Asia including the Online Purchase and all the services delivered as solutions to the clients. Please make a note that we are offering all our services in Sinhala, Tamil & English and as per the request in any other languages.

What is PASS Asia's Privacy Policy and Confidentiality Assurance?

As a professional firm, we strongly believe and value our customers and clients privacy and their confidentiality. Therefore, we assure to maintain standard banking privacy regulations for our day today business operations. We will not disclose your details and e-mail address etc for any other organizations under what so ever. We do maintian those information with assured confidentiality only for the assigned use such as to send the requested details, files, information, newsletter etc. With your order you can change the use of your information at any time of our business partnership. Details of our Privacy Policy are explained here:

This privacy policy sets out how “PASS Asia” uses and protects any information that you give to “PASS Asia” when you use this website. “PASS Asia” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. “PASS Asia” may upgrade this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any upgrades. This revised policy is effective from 01st June 2011.

We may collect the following information: Name and Job Title Contact Information including E-mail Address (Personal and Official), Mobile Number, Skype, etc Demographic information such as Age, Date of Birth, Nationality, Marital Status, Preferences, Interests, etc Other information relevant to Customer Surveys and/or Offers What We do with the Information we gather. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

How We Use Cookies A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.  Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or E-mailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting, if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or E-mail us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

If you have any additional questions in this regard please write us for more details or answers: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

1.How we operate our Guarantee Scheme?

For each and every purchase from PASS Asia, be it consultancy services, materials and products purchased online, the Clients and Customers are covered by the Guarantee Scheme operated by PASS Asia. Quality Policy is one of its powerful documents to guide the Company to execute its Mission with the systems and procedures established and operations at the Company. This Quality Policy is applicable to any product purchased from PASS Asia including the Online Purchase and all the services delivered as solutions to the clients. Each and every agreement has its specific Terms and Conditions catering to that particular need. Please be kind enough to refer the Terms and Conditions of the particular Contractual Agreement before you make the payment for purchasing that product. Please refer SPII for comprehensive details.

2.Explain the Value of Money Back / Re-work Guarantee

Following are the three main categories where the Guarantee Scheme operates for the Research, Consultancy, Training & Development and Mentoring & Coaching Solutions purchased from PASS Asia:

Category 01.

The Client / Customer is totally dissatisfied while the Client / Customer has fulfilled all the obligations of the Contractual Agreement. Here, 80% Money Back Guarantee is assured within 30 days of signing of the cancellation letter.

Category 02.

The Client / Customer is totally dissatisfied however the Client / Customer has not fulfilled the obligations of the Contractual Agreement. However, PASS Asia had fulfilled the obligations of the Contractual Agreement. Here, Re-work Guarantee is assured within 30 days of signing an addendum to the Original Agreement.

Category 03.

Although the Client / Customer is partly satisfied over the service provided by PASS Asia, both Client / Customer and PASS Asia have fulfilled their obligations of the Contractual Agreement. Here, 50% Money Back Guarantee is assured within 30 days of formally informing the decision by the Client / Customer.

3.What is the Guarantee Scheme for the Online Purchases?

This is applicable when you purchase Online Feasibility Reports, Investment Analysis, Country Reports, Game Modules, System Applications, Educational and Training Materials such as CDs, Videos, PowerPoints, payment for Online Consultancies such as for CVs Formulation, Career Counseling, etc. Please make sure to read, understand and sign the Online Purchase Agreement with payment gateway and view sample/dummy products online before you invest on the PASS Asia product by Online Payments. Following are the two main categories where the Guarantee Scheme operates for the Online Purchase of Products, Services and Materials from PASS Asia:

Category 01

When the Client / Customer is totally dissatisfied, 100% Money Back Guarantee is ensured within 30 days. Here PASS Asia has not fulfilled its obligations as per the freely available sample/dummy product

Category 02?

The Client / Customer is dissatisfied, however PASS Asia had fulfilled the obligations of the Contractual Agreement and observable in the sample/dummy products. Here, 40% Money Back Guarantee is assured within 30 days.

However, any misleading events happen or created by the customer, PASS Asia will not responsible for any of the impacts. Final decision of the entire online business interactions is with the Board of Directors of PASS Research and Consultancy (Pvt) Ltd. During your online/offline purchasing process, by clicking our terms and conditions you accept this entire policy.

Write us for your clarifications on online purchases: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For Guarantee Claims Contact the undersigned directly:

G.Shiran Sanjeewa, Associate Manager - Finance and Administration (Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., mobile +94 777 230 653)